Smart science to improve lives™
Personal Care
Personal Care

Cropure™ Wheatgerm

An elegant emollient with excellent moisturization and smooth skin feel.

INCI name

Triticum Vulgare (Wheatgerm Oil)

Cropure™ Wheatgerm
To add to favourites please login Login

Product details

Physical form at 25°C

  • Liquid

Chemistry

  • Super Refined™ oils & emollients

Functions

  • Skin conditioning
  • Spreading agents

Regional availability

  • Asia
  • Europe
  • Latin America
  • N America

Applications

  • After sun
  • Body care
  • Eye colour
  • Eye contour care
  • Face / neck skin care
  • Face colour
  • Facial cleansers
  • Hair conditioners - rinse off
  • Lip care
  • Lip colour
  • Shampoos
  • Styling
  • Sun protection

Consumer benefit

  • Gloss / shine / vibrancy
  • Hydrating / moisturising / nourishing
  • Calming / soothing / redness

Certifications and standards

  • IECIC
  • ISO 16128 - derived natural
Want more information on a product?