Smart science to improve lives™
Personal Care
  • Login | Register
Personal Care

Cromollient™ DP3A

Rich emollient and skin care delivery system. Slow spreading oil that provides a distinctive, rich feel yet is dry to the touch. Excellent pigment dispersant, solvent and carrier for actives. Listed on IECIC for China.

INCI name

Di-PPG-3 Myristyl Ether Adipate

Cromollient™ DP3A
To add to favourites please login Login

Product details

Physical form at 25°C

  • Liquid

Chemistry

  • Emollient esters & ethers

Functions

  • Pigment wetters
  • Skin conditioning
  • Solvents
  • Spreading agents

Regional availability

  • Asia
  • Europe
  • Latin America
  • N America

Applications

  • Antiperspirants & deodorants
  • After sun
  • Body care
  • Eye colour
  • Eye contour care
  • Face / neck skin care
  • Face colour
  • Lip care
  • Lip colour
  • Shaving / hair removal
  • Sun protection
  • Tanning

Consumer benefit

  • Gloss / shine / vibrancy
  • Smoothing
  • Softness

Certifications and standards

  • IECIC

Typicals

Property Units Value
% Actives Login
Want more information on a product?