Smart science to improve lives™
Personal Care
  • Login | Register
Personal Care

Coronet™ Lanolin

Cosmetic grade anhydrous lanolin. Effective moisturiser and conditioning agent for skin and hair. Powerful superfatting agent. Forms very stable W/O emulsions suited to tropical climates.

INCI name

Lanolin Cera

Beauty and Personal Care at Croda showing girl with healthy hair and skin
To add to favourites please login Login

Product details

Physical form at 25°C

  • Solid

Chemistry

  • Waxes

Functions

  • Emulsion stabilisers
  • Superfatting agents
  • Emulsifiers

Regional availability

  • Asia
  • Europe
  • Latin America
  • N America

Applications

  • Bath, shower & soaps
  • After sun
  • Body care
  • Eye contour care
  • Face / neck skin care
  • Hair conditioners - rinse off
  • Lip care
  • Lip colour
  • Shampoos
  • Shaving / hair removal
  • Sun protection

Consumer benefit

  • Hydrating / moisturising / nourishing
  • Calming / soothing / redness

Certifications and standards

  • IECIC
  • ISO 16128 - derived natural
Want more information on a product?