Smart science to improve lives™
Personal Care
  • Login | Register
Personal Care

Sensasil™ PCA

Oil soluble organosilicone that offers outstanding emolliency and conditioning.

INCI name

PCA Dimethicone

Sensasil™ PCA
To add to favourites please login Login

Product details

Physical form at 25°C

  • Liquid

Chemistry

  • Synthetic polymers

Functions

  • Dispersing agents
  • Spreading agents

Regional availability

  • Asia
  • Europe
  • Latin America
  • N America

Applications

  • Bath, shower & soaps
  • Antiperspirants & deodorants
  • Body care
  • Eye colour
  • Face colour
  • Hair colour
  • Hair conditioners - rinse off
  • Shampoos
  • Sun protection

Certifications and standards

  • IECIC

Typicals

Property Units Value
% Actives Login
Want more information on a product?