A soft, buttery solid with no odor and a low melting point, Liquiwax PolyIPL is a novel, high molecular weight polymeric ester that provides conditioning, emolliency and cushion to the skin. It is a synthetic replacement for isopropyl lanolate. Its low melting point gives formulas a sensorial melting when applied to the skin, making it ideal for hot pour formulations such as lipsticks or pan make-ups. In skin care applications, it gives a luxurious feel to lotions or creams, as the formula appears to melt on the skin, truly feeling like butter when rubbed out.
Stearyl/PPG-3 Myristyl Ether Dimer Dilinoleate (and) Beeswax
|Form at 25°C||Solid|
Language: English | Type: Product Overview Sheets
Language: Portuguese | Type: Product Overview Sheets
Language: Spanish | Type: Product Overview Sheets
Language: English | Type: Brochure
About cookies on this site