Amaranth is native to South America. It is the original form of wheat and one of the oldest grains in the world. The Aztecs, Incas and Mayas used it as their main food and called it the “Golden Grain” because of its high nutritional and curative properties. Nowadays, Amaranth is used in healthy foods due to its amazing nutritional benefits: it is notably higher in protein than in other cereals. Velvet Flower has soothing, astringent and cleansing properties and was used for all kinds of skin disorders. With its emotional image and velvety touch, amaranth is an ideal ingredient for softening, cocooning or feminime concepts for hair care or skin care.
Please register or login to access these items
|Form at 25°C||Liquid|
|Preservative||Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid|
About cookies on this site