Native to south-western Asia, now, cherry berries are found in Mediterranean countries, in sub-tropical areas of America and in large areas of Asia. Red fruit, fleshy and juicy, it is the image of greed, sensuality and carnal love. Cherry kernel oil is an ideal perfume and caring additive for face creams, lotions, shower gels and shampoos, and has also moisturising properties.
Please register or login to access these items
|Form at 25°C||Liquid|
About cookies on this site