Prickly pear is a cactus that grows in Mexico and in the West Indies showing remarkable adaptation to arid climates. People consume its fruits, the prickly pears, and its young stems. They are an excellent source of nutrients and its water is really appreciated for its health benefits and refreshing virtues. In cosmetics, seeds oil is used for its antibacterial, antioxidant, moisturising and smoothing properties.
Please register or login to access these items
|Form at 25°C||Liquid|
About cookies on this site