Phytolea Pomegranate 35107, Pomegranate
Language: English | Type: Data Sheet | Size: 242.05kb
Language: English | Type: Brochure | Size: 861kb
Originated from ancient Persia, Pomegranate is used in traditional medicine since centuries, it was recommended as an astringent and to support protection of the skin and hair against UV damage by free radicals. Pomegranate seed oil can help turn back time, with its powerful anti-inflammatory and regenerating effects. This oil also has excellent antioxidant, moisturising and nourishing properties, and is ideal for incorporation into products for mature, dry and irritated skin. With a high refractive index, the oil may also help to impart shine when used in hair care products.
Please register or login to access these items
|Form at 25°C||Liquid|
About cookies on this site