Solubilized acetylated lanolin alcohol derivative for personal care products. Water and alcohol soluble emollient, superfatting agent and emulsifier. Particularly suited to detergent and aqueous alcoholic systems, bath oils and aerosol antiperspirants.
Polysorbate 80 (and) Cetyl Acetate (and) Stearyl Acetate (and) Oleyl Acetate (and) Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol
|Form at 25°C||Liquid|
|Melting Point||Liquid at 25 deg C|
About cookies on this site