Derived from natural safflower oil, an Essential Fatty Acid carrier, with a broad range of functional properties which include gentle cleansing, anti-irritation effects, exceptionally high substantivity, long-lasting conditioning, emulsification attributes and excellent mildness to skin and eyes. Excellent compatibly with a wide range of surfactants, including anionics, it can be formulated into many rinse-off and leave-on hair and skin care applications.
Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Water
Old Product Name
Arlasilk Phospholipid EFA, Arlasilk PHOS. EFA
|Form at 25°C||Liquid|
About cookies on this site