Smart science to improve lives™
Personal Care
Personal Care

Arlacel™ 165

主に非極性油相に使われる、多機能水中油型乳化剤。弱酸性水中油型クリーム・ローション、その他水中油型電解質製品において、乳化剤として単体でご利用いただけます。Crodaは、ヤシ油のRSPOサプライチェーンを支援し、持続可能なヤシ油とパーム核油の分別に向け推進力を創出しています。RSPOのマスバランスシステムが重要な前進ステップであると考えています。将来的には、サステイナブルパーム品に変更になります。-SP Arlacel 165 MBAL

INCI名

Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate

Beauty and Personal Care at Croda showing girl with healthy hair and skin
ログインしてお気に入りを登録してください ログイン

製品詳細

形状 (25℃)

  • パウダー

化学タイプ

  • グリセリンエステルおよび誘導体

機能

  • 乳化剤

利用可能な地域

  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • N America

用途

  • バス、シャワー、ソープ
  • 制汗剤&デオドラント
  • ボディケア
  • アイカラー
  • フェイスカラー
  • リップカラー
  • シャンプー
  • シェービング/除毛
  • サンプロテクション
  • タンニング

消費者へのメリット

  • みずみずしさ/潤い/栄養を与える
  • 沈静/鎮静/発赤予防

認証と規格

  • IECIC

製品パンフレットとガイド

Category: Data sheet

Title: Arlacel 165

For over forty years, ARLACEL 165 has been the industry standard, acid-stable, self-emulsifying glyceryl monostearate. The primary use for ARLACEL 165 is an emulsifier for creams and lotions that are rich in non-polar oils and waxes. Because it is a nonionic emulsifier, ARLACEL 165 will tolerate the addition of acidic actives and salts and emulsions made with them can be pH adjusted to between 4.5 and as high as 9. Other known functions for ARLACEL 165 are as an opacifier in clear cleansing systems (2 to 5%), as an emulsifier in anhydrous cream bases (5 to 25%), as a wetting agent for antiperspirant salts in sticks (2 to 5%) and as a dispersant for unique bath oil products.

Language: 英語 | Size: 281kb

ログイン/登録
原料の詳細やご相談などはお気軽にお問い合わせください。