Smart science to improve lives™
Personal Care
Personal Care
Crodacol™ 1618
理想的にC16-18成分を得られる経済的な方法。スキンケアとヘアケアに。Crodaは、ヤシ油のRSPOサプライチェーンを支援し、持続可能なヤシ油とパーム核油の分別に向け推進力を創出しています。RSPOのマスバランスシステムが重要な前進ステップであると考えています。将来的には、サステイナブルパーム品に変更になりますーSP Crodacol 1618 MBAL

INCI名

Cetearyl Alcohol

Beauty and Personal Care at Croda showing girl with healthy hair and skin

製品詳細

形状 (25℃)

  • ペレット

化学タイプ

  • 高級アルコール

機能

  • 乳化安定剤
  • 乳化剤

利用可能な地域

  • N America

用途

  • 制汗剤&デオドラント
  • ボディケア
  • フェイス/ネックケア
  • 縮毛矯正/パーマ

消費者へのメリット

  • 敏感肌

代表値

特長 単位
融点 ログイン

製品パンフレットとガイド

Category: Data sheet

Title: CRODACOL Series

The CRODACOL range is comprised of a series of fatty alcohols derived from natural vegetable oils. Fatty alcohols are wax-like materials whose structuring and conditioning benefits have afforded them great popularity in personal care.

Language: 英語 | Size: 256kb

ログイン/登録
原料の詳細やご相談などはお気軽にお問い合わせください。