Smart science to improve lives™
Personal Care
  • Login | Register
Personal Care

Phytofleur™ Lily NP

A real symbol of purity and femininity this white, extraordinary and majestic flower gives off a charming fragrance The lily has been revered since the dawn of time and present in numerous civilisations. Known to the Greeks as a ‘flower’s flower’ it is the emblem of universal creation. In Egypt, the lily was used to alleviate inflammations and burns As an ointment, it was used against skin rashes and to eliminate impurities. Rich in tannins and organic acids, lily is ideal for purifying shampoos, to even the complexion or as soothing after-sun care.

INCI name

Please register or login to access these items

Phytofleur™ Lily NP
To add to favourites please login Login

Product details

Physical form at 25°C

  • Liquid

Chemistry

  • Botanical extracts
  • Microwave extraction

Functions

  • Emotive ingredients

Regional availability

  • Asia
  • Europe
  • Latin America
  • N America

Applications

  • Bath, shower & soaps
  • Antiperspirants & deodorants
  • Body care
  • Face / neck skin care
  • Facial cleansers
  • Foot care
  • Leg care
  • Lip care
  • Make-up removal
  • Scalp treatments
  • Shampoos

Consumer benefit

  • Exfoliation
  • Purifying

Certifications and standards

  • IECIC
  • Halal
  • ISO 16128 - derived natural

Typicals

Property Units Value
% Actives Login
Preservative Login

Product brochures & guides

Category: Data sheet

Title: Phytofleur Lily NP

Phytofleur Lily NP; NA34713; White Lily

Language: English | Size: 131kb

Login/Register
Want more information on a product?